Personal Data Protection Charter "StreamiumTV"

Adthink, publisher of StreamiumTV, undertakes, within the framework of its activities and in accordance with the legislation in force in France and in Europe, to ensure the protection, confidentiality and security of the personal data of users of its services, as well as respecting their privacy. This personal data protection charter defines the principles for processing personal data that StreamiumTV collects from you, that you provide to StreamiumTV on the registration page or that you yourself provide to our business partners.

We invite you to carefully read this personal data protection charter in order to understand the practices of StreamiumTV concerning the processing of your personal data.

By using this application and / or by using the services offered by StreamiumTV, you acknowledge having read the provisions of this Personal Data Protection Charter (hereinafter referred to as the "Charter"), and you authorize us to collect , use and transfer your Personal Data and User Data in accordance with these provisions. If you do not accept the terms of this Policy, you can decide not to use this application, and you must not communicate Personal Data on this application. This Charter is an integral part of the General Conditions of Use of the StreamiumTV Site. It is governed by French law and must be interpreted in accordance with these laws. You agree to bring any dispute arising from the use of this Site before the courts of LYON.

Article 1 - DEFINITIONS

"Consent": means the agreement of a user to add his e-mail address to a File to receive electronic messages or e-mails from StreamiumTV and / or its partners. The Consent is collected by a legal mechanism located on the registration page which specifies the words "By using this service, you agree to receive free email from the good plans of the company and its partners. You have the right to access, modify, oppose and delete this information (article 38 of the "Data Protection Act" 78-17 of January 6, 1978 as amended) ".

"Personal data": data which allow, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom they apply, whether the processing is carried out by a natural person or a legal person.

"Opt in": is designated opt in personal data which can be used by the entity which collected it in order to send promotional or commercial messages to the person concerned.

Article 2 - COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

The activities of StreamiumTV make it necessary to provide certain personalized information. The procedures for collecting and processing your personal data must therefore respect certain fundamental rights in a spirit of loyalty and transparency. The information collected includes your name, business name, civil status, address, telephone and / or fax number or email address and other similar information that you can communicate when you send comments, ask questions or request information from StreamiumTV, or after registering on the Site or completing your user profile. This request for information is completely optional and you have the option to refuse to provide this information; however, in this case, StreamiumTV will not be able to respond to your request, or receive or process your registration on the Site or your user profile.

Your personal data is collected:

In the event of litigation, StreamiumTV is also brought to collect within the framework of the management and for a good use of its Website, the following impersonal data:

StreamiumTV undertakes to:

Article 3 - IP ADDRESSES AND COOKIES

The StreamiumTV web server automatically collects IP addresses and information relating to the use of the latter from site users (as well as certain other information such as the type of browser used and the operating system). StreamiumTV can also track the use made by the user in order to measure the general activity of the Site, to analyze and make improvements to it and to disclose cumulative statistics on the number of users.

StreamiumTV may use cookies to record activity on the Site in order to manage it more effectively and improve your use of it. Cookies are small text files sent and stored on your computer that allow web servers to recognize the habits of users, facilitate their access to sites, and allow sites to compile global data that will improve the Site and its content. Cookies do not harm computers or files.

StreamiumTV may have to work with partners distributing advertising ("Advertising Suppliers"). These advertisements may install third-party cookies to help improve their targeting by collecting behavioral or declarative information. No nominative data is used by Advertising Suppliers. You can visit http://www.youronlinechoices.com/fr/ to learn more about this type of advertising and to obtain instructions on how to control the cookies placed by the companies which participate in the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance.

Cookies in themselves cannot be used to discover the identity of the user. If you do not want StreamiumTV to have access to cookies, in accordance with the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing and freedoms, and in particular to its article 32, your navigation program allows you to refuse or to deactivate the use of cookies by setting your Internet browser accordingly:

As the functionality of each browser is different, please refer to the "Help" section of your browser for more information on how to refuse or disable the use of cookies.

However, please note that cookies may be necessary to allow StreamiumTV to function properly. If the Participant refuses these cookies, StreamiumTV cannot guarantee the proper functioning of all the functionalities of its Service.

Article 4 - STORAGE AND PROCESSING OF DATA

Your data is treated confidentially and is not communicated to any third party without your consent. In particular, it is possible, in special cases, that we are required by law to communicate your data to the investigating authorities. The transfer and communication of your data is carried out in accordance with the legislation in force.

Personal information collected on the Site may also be transferred and stored in a country outside the European Economic Area ("EEA"), for the purposes of data retention and the operation and maintenance of the Site. These countries may not provide the same level of data protection as that conferred by the laws of your country. The transfer of data to countries which do not provide protection similar to that of your local law is protected by standard contractual clauses signed between Adthink and the recipients of the data located in these countries. Adthink will take all measures reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this personal data protection charter. Unfortunately, the transmission of information over the Internet is not completely secure. Although Adthink takes all reasonable precautions to protect your personal data, the security of the data transmitted on the Site cannot be guaranteed and any transmission is at your own risk. Upon receipt of your information, Adthink will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorized access.

Article 5 - USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTED

The use of your data is also necessary for communication purposes, thus providing you with a help service and support that meets your expectations. Subject to your agreement, we use your data to regularly inform you of our news, events and special actions, by e-mail only.

In any event, StreamiumTV uses the personal identification information that you have provided for the purposes for which you have provided it. StreamiumTV collects data when you open an account on StreamiumTV, when you use certain products and services. StreamiumTV may also receive personal data about you from its business partners, who must guarantee that they are authorized to transmit it to us.

StreamiumTV may be required to offer its Participants or site visitors participation in loyalty programs, marketing or any other activities taking place on a website or a third-party program. In this case, StreamiumTV is not responsible for the actions or activities of these third parties and urges its visitors to carefully read the terms and conditions offered by those cis. StreamiumTV may also use personal identification information to transmit to third parties (such as marketing service providers) global information such as user base and usage patterns; however, Adthink will not sell or disclose personal identification information that you have provided to third parties outside of its related and associated companies, or their respective agents or consultants who act on behalf of or on behalf of Adthink and are subject to confidentiality obligations.

In addition, Adthink may share or transfer personal data in order to comply with laws or legal obligations, establish or exercise rights recognized by law or property rights or to defend themselves against legal proceedings, or in the case of a merger, acquisition, reorganization or the like.

Article 6 - YOUR RIGHTS OF ACCESS AND RECTIFICATION OF YOUR DATA

StreamiumTV may at any time display links to or from the websites of our networks of associates, advertisers and related companies. If you follow a link to one of these sites, please note that these sites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility for them. Please consult these personal data protection charters before transmitting any personal data to these sites.

In accordance with the law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978, relating to data processing, the files and freedoms, and the European directive n ° 95/46 of October 24, 1995 relating to the protection of the natural persons with the Regarding the processing of personal data and the free movement of this data, the Participants registered on the Site have the right to oppose, access and rectify data concerning them (If the request for deletion of information concerns elements necessary for the proper functioning of the Participant's Account, the account must be deleted).

Therefore, any Participant registered on StreamiumTV has the right to demand that information concerning him be corrected, supplemented, updated or deleted; This right can be exercised directly online on our Site.

Any access request may be subject to a commission limited to the costs incurred to communicate the details of the information we hold about you.

Article 7 - PROTECTION OF CHILDREN

StreamiumTV users under the age of eighteen (18) are not authorized to communicate personal data or to use public chat rooms without the consent of their parents or guardians.

If your children disclose personal data on StreamiumTV or on public discussion areas, they may potentially receive unsolicited messages from third parties. Consequently, it is your responsibility to ensure that they comply with the applicable General Conditions of Use, to warn them about sharing personal data and to control the use they make of the Site. If you are concerned about your children's activities or their privacy on our Sites, we encourage you to send us an email.

Adthink may update this personal data protection charter at any time. Adthink will notify you of significant changes to the processing of personally identifiable information by posting a notice on StreamiumTV. Adthink encourages you to regularly consult this privacy policy.

Any modification made to this Charter will take effect immediately upon notification by any means, such as a message posted on the home page of the Site, an email or postal mail. However, the modification of the purposes of the collection, use and communication of your personal data can only be implemented with your express prior authorization or, only to the extent authorized or prescribed by law.

The use of StreamiumTV after these modifications will be considered as acceptance of these modifications, except for the modification of the purposes for which the collection, use or communication of your personal data is intended. If you no longer wish to be bound by the terms of the amended Charter, you must immediately stop using the Site.

100% legal
100% LEGAL
UNLIMITED ACCESS
UNLIMITED ACCESS
WITHOUT DURATION COMMITMENT
WITHOUT DURATION COMMITMENT
SIMPLE REGISTRATION
SIMPLE REGISTRATION